Home Campus Directory | A-Z Index

Champions: Jager Bombers

Jager Bombers

Teams and Record

  • ?—Blaine Shrum—0-8
  • Baseball Squad—7-1
  • Demi Gods—5-3
  • FayetteNam—5-3
  • Dodgeball Divas—2-6
  • The Rude Boys—2-6
  • Jager Bombers—7-1
  • The Chauncey's—5-3
  • Mmm...Yeah—3-5

Schedule and Results

  • Wednesday, March 16
    • Baseball vs. ?—12:15 p.m.—5-2
    • Mmm…Yeah vs. Chauncey’s—12:15 p.m.—2-5
  • Thursday, March 17
    • Demi Gods vs. ?—12:20 p.m.—5-0
    • Baseball vs. FayetteNam—12:20 p.m.—5-1
  • Monday, March 21
    • Demi Gods vs. FayetteNam—12:15 p.m—3-4
    • Rude Boys vs. Jager Bombers—12:15 p.m.—2-5
  • Tuesday, March 22
    • ? vs. FayetteNam—12:20 p.m.—0-5
    • Mmm…Yeah vs. The Rude Boys—12:20 p.m.—5-4
    • Dodgeball Divas vs. The Chauncey's—12:40 p.m.—2-5
  • Wednesday, March 23
    • The Chauncey’s vs. Rude Boys—12:15 p.m—5-0
    • Mmm…Yeah vs. Jager Bombers—12:15 p.m—4-5
  • Thursday, March 24
    • Rude Boys vs. ?—12:20 p.m.—5-0
    • Chauncey’s vs. Demi Gods—12:20 p.m.—4-5
    • Dodgeball Divas vs. Baseball—12:40 p.m.—1-5
  • Monday, March 28
    • Jager Bombers vs. Baseball—12:15 p.m—5-1
    • Mmm…Yeah vs. FayetteNam—12:15 p.m—4-5
  • Tuesday, March 29
    • Mmm…Yeah vs. Demi Gods—12:20 p.m.—1-5
    • Baseball vs. The Rude Boys—12:20 p.m.—5-1
    • Dodgeball Divas vs. The Rude Boys—12:40 p.m.—2-5
  • Wednesday, March 30
    • Baseball vs. The Chauncey’s—12:15 p.m.—5-0
    • Jager Bombers vs. Demi Gods—12:15 p.m.—5-1
    • Dogeball Divas vs. Mmm...Yeah—12:30 p.m.—4-5
  • Thursday, March 31
    • The Chauncey’s vs. ?—12:20 p.m.—5-0
    • The Rude Boys vs. Demi Gods—12:20 p.m.—3-5
    • Dogeball Divas vs. FayetteNam—12:40 p.m.—5-4
  • Friday, April 1
    • Dodgeball Divas vs. Jager Bombers—12:15 p.m.—0-5
    • Dodgeball Divas vs. Demi Gods—12:35 p.m.—0-5
  • Monday, April 4
    • ? vs. Jager Bombers—12:15 p.m.—2-5
    • The Chauncey’s vs. FayetteNam——12:15 p.m.—5-4
  • Tuesday, April 5
    • Mmm…Yeah vs. ?—12:20 p.m.—5-0
    • Demi Gods vs. Baseball—12:20 p.m.—0-5
  • Wednesday, April 6
    • Mmm…Yeah vs. Baseball—12:15 p.m.—0-5
    • Jager Bombers vs. FayetteNam—12:15 p.m.—4-5
  • Thursday, April 7
    • Dodgeball Divas vs. ?—12:20 p.m.—5-0
  • Friday, April 8
    • The Rude Boys vs. FayetteNam—12:15 p.m.—0-5
    • The Chauncey’s vs. Jager Bombers—12:15 p.m.—2-5
  • Monday, April 11—Playoffs
    • Playoff 1: Seed #1--Jager Bombers vs. Seed #8--Dodgeball Divas—12:15 p.m.—5-2
    • Playoff 2: Seed #4--Chauncey's vs. Seed #5--Demi Gods—12:15 p.m.—5-2
  • Tuesday, April 12—Playoffs
    • Playoff 3: Seed #2--Baseball vs. Seed #7--The Rude Boys—12:20 p.m.—5-0
    • Playoff 4: Seed#3--FayetteNam vs. Seed #6--Mmm...Yeah—12:20 p.m.—5-0
  • Wednesday, April 15—Playoffs
    • Playoff 5: Jager Bombers vs. The Chauncey's—12:15 p.m.—5-4
    • Playoff 6: Baseball vs. FayetteNam—12:15 p.m.—5-1
    • Championship
      Jager Bombers vs. Baseball Squad—12:45 p.m.—5-1