Home Campus Directory | A-Z Index
  • 1986
    • Administrative - Stephen Priselac
    • Public Service - Paul Agate
    • Scholastic - Tracy Rose
    • Scholarly - Nathan Viswanathan
    • Teaching - Evelyn Pluhar
  • 1987
    • Administrative - Dennis Nurkiewicz
    • Public Service - David Meredith
    • Scholastic - Harold Pritts
    • Scholarly - J. R. Simons
    • Support - Library Staff - Geraldine Dorobish, Barbara Solesky, Rita Herring, Connie Diehl
    • Teaching - Dennis Brestensky
  • 1988
    • Administrative - Lolita Sharp
    • Public Service - Louis Ridgley
    • Scholastic - Sharon Shearer
    • Scholarly - Evelyn Pluhar
    • Support - Tech Services
    • Teaching - Albert Skomra
  • 1989
    • Administrative - Kent Crossland
    • Public Service - Doris Coldren
    • Scholarly - James Crawford
    • Support - Larry Belan
    • Teching - James Crawford
  • 1990
    • Administrative - Ted Mellors, Margaret Triplett
    • Public Service - Howard Dantzler
    • Scholastic - Kellie Pireaux
    • Scholarly - David Meredith
    • Support - Acad. Affairs - Harriet Galida, Jamie Onesi
    • Teaching - Nathan Viswanathan
  • 1991
    • Administrative - Mary Baird
    • Public Service - Margaret Frankenbery
    • Scholastic - Michael Prinkey
    • Scholarly - Evelyn Pluhar
    • Support - Finance/Business - Joy Fike, Earla Knoyer
    • Teaching - Rodger Henderson
  • 1992
    • Administrative - Willard Fuller
    • Public Service - David Anderson
    • Scholastic - Brenda Griglack
    • Scholarly - Rodger Henderson
    • Support - Patricia Hritz
    • Teaching - Russell Filburn
  • 1993
    • Public Service - Nathan Viswanathan, Ellen Nesser
    • Scholastic - Kevin Willis
    • Scholarly - David DiPietro
    • Support - Joyce Barnhart
    • Teaching - Evelyn Pluhar
  • 1994
    • Public Service - Evelyn Hovanec
    • Scholastic - Albert Bashur
    • Scholarly - James Crawford
    • Support - Tech Services - Paul Mihalko, Gerald Riggar, Robert Miller, Howard McGhee
    • Teaching - Werner Pluhar
  • 1995
    • Administrative - Ellen Laun
    • Public Service - Janet Gibson
    • Scholastic - Karen Sidor
    • Scholarly - Michael Comiskey
    • Teaching - Charles Wall
  • 1996
    • Public Service - Geraldine Dorobish
    • Scholastic - Alta Dezort
    • Scholarly - Evelyn Pluhar
    • Support - Barbara Solesky
    • Teaching - Joshua Marvit
  • 1997
    • Scholastic - Robert Thomas
    • Scholarly - Werner Pluhar
    • Support - Acad. Affairs - Harriet Galida, Jamie Onesi
    • Teaching - Evelyn Hovanec
  • 1998
    • Administrative - Bobby Salitrik
    • Public Service - Wayne Port
    • Scholastic - Charlotte Gordon
    • Scholarly - Ivko Dimitric
    • Support - Rita Gumbert
    • Teaching - David Snyder
  • 1999
    • Administrative - Geraldine Dorobish
    • Public Service - Joyce Barnhart
    • Scholastic - Melanie Thomas
    • Scholarly - Jerrold Hoeg
    • Support - CE Team - Janet Jordan, Dianna Palmer, Tina Reed, Victor Yartz
    • Teaching - Andrzej Gapinski
  • 2000
    • Administrative - Admissions Team - Louis Ridgley, Carolyn Johnson, Teri Sabatelli
    • Public Service - David Meredith
    • Scholastic - Carrie Brennsteiner
    • Scholarly - Dennis Brestensky
    • Support - Patricia Zebrasky
    • Teaching - David Meredith
    • Adjunct Teaching - Gregory Sefchik
    • CE Non-Credit - Steven Todoric
  • 2001
    • Administrative - Kent A. Crossland
    • Public Service - David A. DiPietro
    • Scholastic - Lou Anne Krch
    • Scholarly - C. Gib Prettyman
    • Support - Tech Services - Robert Durany, Paul Mihalko, Gerald Riggar, Howard McGhee, Robert Miller
    • Teaching - Richard D. Cupelli
    • Adjunct Teaching - Werner S. Pluhar
    • CE - Non-Credit - Thomas S. Brletic
  • 2002
    • Administrative - Willard L. Fuller
    • Scholastic - Sandra E. Ryan
    • Scholarly - Bradley C. Whitsel
    • Support - Scott L. Williams
    • Teaching - Beverly C. Peterson
    • Adjunct Teaching - Patrick J. Daugherty
    • CE Non-Credit - Mary Ann Walters
  • 2003
    • Administrative - Jane E. Witt
    • Scholastic - Jeannine Kifus
    • Scholarly - Richard A. Ball
    • Support - Cheryl Haase-Duncan
    • Teaching - Rodger C. Henderson
    • CE Non-Credit - Kirk J. Hessler
  • 2004
    • Administrative - Theodore A. Mellors
    • Public Service - Joan V. Clites and Jes Hutson
    • Scholarly - Werner Pluhar
    • Scholastic - James Shubert
    • Support Services - Rita Gumbert
    • Teaching - Kevin Maxwell
    • Adjunct Teaching - Patricia Herring
    • CE Non-Credit Teaching - Carmen Tringhese
  • 2005
    • Administrative Excellence - Joseph Segilia
    • Public Service Excellence - Sharon Rendine
    • Scholarly Excellence - Michael Comiskey
    • Scholastic Excellence - Kathryn Blackburn
    • Teaching Excellence - Nicole Hill-Perret
    • Adjunct Teaching Excellence - Tom Rocks
    • CE Teaching - Dennis Glaus
    • Ellen Laun Advising Excellence - Jane Witt
    • Rose Ann Williams Staff Mentoring - Joy Fike
  • 2006
    • Administrative Excellence - Geraldine Dorobish
    • Public Service Excellence - Ted Mellors
    • Scholastic Excellence - James Shubilla
    • Scholarly Excellence - Judith Sturges
    • Support Services Excellence - Janet Gibson
    • Teaching Excellence - Elaine Barry
    • Adjunct Teaching Excellence - Timothy L. Landy
    • CE Non-Credit Teaching Excellence - Carl Nagy
    • Ellen M. Laun Advising Excellence - Michelle Henrish
    • Rose Ann Williams Staff Mentoring - Joyce Barnhart
    • Barbara B. Solesky Staff Assistant Service Excellence - Jamie Onesi and Patty Zebrasky
  • 2007
    • Administrative Excellence - Dianna L. Palmer
    • Scholastic Excellence - Eric Vinoverski
    • Scholarly Excellence - Elaine Barry
    • Support Services Excellence - Tech Services - James Burnsworth, Robert Durany, Vincent Gall, Robert Miller, Allen R. Tressler
    • Teaching Excellence - Fred Adams
    • Adjunct Teaching Excellence - Elaine Kelly
    • Ellen M. Laun Advising Excellence - Melissa Miner
    • Rose Ann Williams Staff Mentoring - Harriet Galida
    • Barbara B. Solesky Staff Assistant Service Excellence - Cheryl Duncan
  • 2008
    • Public Service Excellence - C. Michael Comiskey
    • Scholarly Excellence - Joseph M. Shostell
    • Support Services Excellence - Joyce A. Barnhart
    • Teaching Excellence - Danielle M. Mitchell
    • Scholastic Excellence - Franklin La Cava
    • Ellen M. Laun Advising Excellence Award - David B. Meredith
    • Barbara B. Solesky Staff Assistant Excellence Award - Frank D. Georgiana
  • 2009
    • Administrative Excellence - Bobby Salitrik
    • Scholarly Excellence - Donald Liddick
    • Teaching Excellence - JoAnn Jankoski
    • Adjunct Teaching Excellence - Werner Pluhar
    • Scholastic Excellence - Alicia L. Daerr
    • Ellen M. Laun Advising Excellence Award - William Gardner
    • Barbara B. Solesky Staff Assistant Excellence Award - Sherry Scully
  • 2010
    • Administrative Excellence - Paula Congelio
    • Public Service Excellence - Jo Ann Jankoski
    • Scholarly Excellence - Jerrold Hoeg
    • Support Services Excellence - Sherry Scully
    • Teaching Excellence - Kevin Maxwell
    • Adjunct Teaching Excellence - Sharon Harrold
    • Scholastic Excellence - Jessica Smell
    • Ellen M. Laun Advising Excellence Award - Kevin Maxwell
    • Rose Ann Williams Staff Mentoring Excellence Award - Rita Gumbert
    • Barbara B. Solesky Staff Assistant Excellence Award - Billie Jo Yuhaniak
  • 2011
    • Administrative Excellence – Rita Gumbert
    • Scholarly Excellence – Joseph Shostell
    • Support Services Excellence – The Financial Assistants Team: Earla Knoyer and Sharon Rendine
    • Teaching Excellence – Janet Knott
    • Adjunct Teaching Excellence – Shirley Dempsey
    • The Ellen M. Laun Advising Excellence Award – Lawrence Hunchuck
    • The Barbara B. Solesky Staff Assistant Excellence Award – Michelle Henrish
  • 2012
    • Administrative Excellence - Chad Long
    • Public Service Excellence - John Rapano
    • Scholarly Excellence - Jo Ann Jankoski
    • Support Services Excellence - William Hager
    • Teaching Excellence - Charles Prettyman
    • Scholastic Excellence - Rachael Franks
  • 2013
    • Administrative Excellence—Lori Omatick
    • Scholarly Excellence—Lindsey Simon-Jones
    • Support Services Excellence—Joyce Barnhart and Billie Jo Yuhaniak
    • Teaching Excellence—Gina Jones
    • CE Teaching Excellence—Lynne Roy
    • Adjunct Teaching Excellence—Joseph Kalasky
    • Ellen M. Laun Advising Excellence Award - Gina Jones
    • Rose Ann Williams Staff Mentoring Excellence Award - Tina Reed
    • Barbara B. Solesky Staff Assistant Excellence Award - Collette Ridgeway