Home Campus Directory | A-Z Index

Dr. Myrna Covington
Advising Center/Undergraduate Studies
724-430-4148

Greg Alexander (Instructor)
Mining Technology
724-430-4270

Dr. Richard Ball (Professor)
AOJ/Social Sciences and Education
724-430-4266
206H Eberly Building

Ms. Wendy Barrett (Instructor)
Nursing/Health and Human Development
724-430-4220
114 Biomedical Building

Dr. Elaine Barry (Associate Professor)
HDFS/Health and Human Development
724-430-4284
206T Eberly Building

Mr. Nathaniel Bohna (Instructor)
Physics/ENGR
724-430-4100 ext. 4841
107B Engineering Building

Ms. Debra Browell (Instructor)
Nursing/Health and Human Development
724-430-4100 ext. 4890
114 Biomedical Building

Dr. Michael Comiskey (Associate Professor)
Political Science/Social Science
724-430-4264
206D Eberly Building

Dr. Susan Crampton-Frenchik (Instructor)
French/Arts and Humanities
724-430-4121
107A Williams Building

Dr. James Crawford (Associate Professor)
Physics/Science
724-430-4262
113 Biomedical Building

Ms. Doreen DeAngelis (Instructor)
Nursing/Health and Human Development
724-430-4100 ext. 4888
209 Biomedical Building

Dr. Ivko Dimitric (Associate Professor)
Mathematics
724-430-4267
119 Williams Building

Mr. David DiPietro (Associate Professor)
Art/Arts and Humanities
724-430-4246
302A Eberly Building

Amy Dudash (Instructor)
Nursing/Health and Human Development
724-430-4226
208 Biomedical Building

Mr. Peter Eberle (Instructor)
Business Administration/Business and Economics
724-430-4255
206J Eberly Building

Dr. Abiola Fanimokun (Assistant Professor)
Business Administration/Business and Economics
724-430-4232
206V Eberly Building

Dr. Russell Filburn (Senior Instructor)
Communications/Arts and Humanities
724-430-4252
206C Eberly Building

Ms. Germaine Fotta (Senior Instructor)
Mathematics
724-430-4143
120 Williams Building

Dr. Andrzej Gapinski (Associate Professor)
Engineering
724-430-4239
206K Eberly Building

Mr. William Gardner (Instructor)
Business Administration/Business and Economics
724-430-4245
206X Eberly Building

 

Ms. Nicole Hill (Instructor)
Mathematics
724-430-4269
109 Williams Building

Dr. Jerrold Hoeg (Professor)
Spanish/Arts and Humanities
724-430-4265
206N Eberly Building

Dr. JoAnn Jankoski (Assistant Professor)
HDFS/Health and Human Development
724-430-4277
206R Eberly Building

Ms. Gina Jones (Instructor)
HDFS/Health and Human Development
724-430-4127
202 Eberly Building

Mrs. Janet Knott (Instructor)
Nursing/Health and Human Development
724-430-4228
213 Biomedical Building

Dr. Donald Liddick (Associate Professor)
AOJ/Social Sciences and Education
724-430-4238
206U Eberly Building

Mr. James Lowery (Instructor)
Mining
724-430-4100 ext.4856
206E Eberly Building

Dr. Pawan Madhogarhia (Assistant Professor)
Business Administration/Business and Economics
724-430-4100 ext.4825
206Z Eberly Building

Dr. Joshua Marvit (Instructor)
Biology/Science
724-430-4256
117 Biomedical Building

Mr. Kevin Maxwell (Instructor)
Mathematics
724-430-4278
110 Williams Building

Mr. Dave Meredith (Associate Professor)
Engineering
724-430-4268
115 Engineering Building

Mrs. Melissa Miner (Senior Instructor)
Nursing/Health and Human Development
724-430-4221
214 Biomedical Building

Dr. Danielle Mitchell (Associate Professor)
English
724-430-4243
118 Williams Building

Ms. Lynn Petko (Instructor)
English
724-430-4129
114 Williams Building

Dr. Evelyn Pluhar-Adams (Professor)
Philosophy/Arts and Humanities
724-430-4258
115 Williams Building

 

Dr. Pamela Pologruto (Instructor)
Physical Therapy/Health and Human Development
724-430-4100 ext. 4557
204 Biomedical Building

Dr. James Precht (Assistant Professor)
History/Arts and Humanities
724-430-4251
206M Eberly Building

Dr. Gib Prettyman (Associate Professor)
English
724-430-4250
116 Williams Building

Dr. John Rapano (Instructor)
HDFS/Health and Human Development
724-430-4286
206P Eberly Building

Mr. Michael Ridenour (Instructor)
Business Administration/Business and Economics
724-430-4242
206A Eberly Building

Mrs. Janet Ritenour (Instructor)
Nursing/Health and Human Development
724-430-4222
212 Biomedical Building

Dr. Prem Sattsangi (Associate Professor)
Chemistry/Science
724-430-4241
115 Biomedical Building

Dr. Bohdan Schatschneider (Assistant Professor)
Chemistry/Science
724-430-4257
116 Biomedical Building

Dr. Stacy Sekely (Instructor)
Physical Therapy/Health and Human Development
724-430-4100 ext. 4558
204 Biomedical Building

Dr. Joseph Shostell (Associate Professor)
Biology/Science
724-430-4230
112 Biomedical Building

Dr. Lindsey Simon-Jones (Assistant Professor)
English
724-430-4249
112 Williams Building

Dr. Judith Sturges (Associate Professor)
AOJ/Social Sciences and Education
724-430-4263
206F Eberly Building

Mr. John Timko (Instructor)
Engineering
724-430-4270
112 Engineering Building

Dr. Brad Whitsel (Associate Professor)
Political Science/Social Sciences and Education
724-430-4261
206W Eberly Building

Mr. Donald Wilson (Instructor)
IST/Information Sciences and Technology
724-430-4236
206S Eberly Building

Mr. Damien Zsiros (Instructor)
Nursing/Health and Human Development
724-430-4100 ext. 4887
208 Biomedical Building